Home | Contact Us | Training | Supplier


Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal PeriodMeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual3.813.813.813.811000.00
Annual3.593.593.593.591000.00
Quarterly1.041.041.041.041000.00
Quarterly1.031.031.031.031000.00
Quarterly0.730.730.730.731000.00
Quarterly0.900.900.900.901000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 142.913.00-3.00
AnnualDec 131.251.149.65
QuarterlyJun 150.870.852.35
QuarterlyMar 150.670.5326.42
QuarterlyDec 141.011.001.00
QuarterlySep 140.880.7123.94
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page |

Share Page

X
| E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts
©2013 Magnetek Terms and Conditions